Is Kikkoman Oyster Flavored Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Juice Concentrate (oyster [molluscan Shellfish], Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Oyster Extract (molluscan Shellfish). Contains Shellfish.
Check Kikkoman Oyster Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Oyster Flavored Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Low-FODMAP option For Making Sauces
This is a readily available low-FODMAP oyster sauce that can be used for homemade sauces. It is not my preferred brand as it has MSG.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Oyster Flavored Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


