Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A brewed soy sauce offering a balanced, savory umami taste with a milder, subtler profile than regular varieties. Smooth, thin liquid texture disperses evenly in sauces and marinades. Commonly used for dipping, stir-frying, glazing, and salad dressings; reviews note versatile everyday seasoning and consistent, reliable flavor and pouring control features.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ethyl Alcohol, Sugar

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Salt 150Ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaOcadoStarrymartTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry