Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt.

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed Organic - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHy-VeeSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry