Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Less Sodium Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A , Water, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Less Sodium Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Less Sodium Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Less Sodium Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


