Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketMeijerSafewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep