Is Kikkoman Takumi Teriyaki Sauce Gochujang Spicy Miso Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Miso (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Pepper Paste (corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Chili Powder, Salt, Pearled Wheat, Alcohol, Garlic, Rice, Onion, Glucose, Yeast Extract), Water, Spice, Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Orange Peel, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Kikkoman Takumi Teriyaki Sauce Gochujang Spicy Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Takumi Teriyaki Sauce Gochujang Spicy Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


