Is Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vitamin Blend [Monopotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate Anhydrous, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Powder, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Asian Ginseng Root Extract, Whole Asian Ginseng Extract, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6 (Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride)], Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Extract (For Color), Stevia (Rebaudioside A).

Check Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Fruit Punch Knockout is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go