Is KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • natural flavors
  • enzyme blend
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, erythritol (natural sweetener), vitamin & plant extract blend (taurine, d-glucuronolactone, sodium citrate, ginger root extract, monopotassium phosphate, green tea extract (90% egcg), inositol, ginseng root powder (panax), caffeine, vitamin b3, vitamin b5, vitamin b2, vitamin e acetate, vitamin b12), citric acid, natural flavors, stevia (rebaudioside a), enzyme blend, bromelain, lipase, amylase, protease 4,5, invertase, beta-glucanase, serrazimes, beta-carotene (for color)

Check KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go