Is Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • natural flavors
  • enzyme blend
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-Glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Egcg), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Enzyme Blend, (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease 4.5, Invertase, Beta-Glucanase, Serrazimes) Stevia (Rebaudioside A), Turmeric (For Color).

Check Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go