Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- egg yolks
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- butter
- glycerin
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Allulose, Caramel Swirl (Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Cream, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Stevia), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


