Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Allulose, Caramel Swirl (Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Cream, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Stevia), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


