Is Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Redripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Hfcs, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Vinegar Spice Blend (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, @ Orange Peel, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard Flour, Extractives Of Paprika, Dill Weed, Turmeric, Natural Flavors), Water, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfating Agent), Margarine Liquid & Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Spices, Artificial Flavor
Check Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


