Is Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids , Thickener , Coconut Oil, Salt, Cocoa Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Peppermint Crisps, Soy, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Gluten, Emulsifier, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Plant Extract (Spirulina)
Check Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


