Is Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids , Thickener , Coconut Oil, Salt, Cocoa Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Peppermint Crisps, Soy, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Gluten, Emulsifier, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Plant Extract (Spirulina)
Check Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


