Is Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Strawberry & Boysenberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- oat flour
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Boysenberry Ripple, Sugar, Water, Boysenberries , Glucose, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Gluten, Emulsifier, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (Beet Red)
Check Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Strawberry & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Strawberry & Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Strawberry & Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


