Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Maple Pecan Cupcakes 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Invert Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Cinnamon Crumble Topping (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Yellow Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Cornstarch, Molasses, Caramel Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Leavening Blend (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Salt, Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Citric Acid [Preservative]), Soybean Lecithin, Caramel Color.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Maple Pecan Cupcakes 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Maple Pecan Cupcakes 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Maple Pecan Cupcakes 4 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


