Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Polvsorbate 60), Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Oreo Cookie Pieces (Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening [Sodium Bicarbonate and/or Calcium Phosphate], Soybean Lecithin, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening Blend (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Mono- and Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Citric Acid (Preservative)), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soybean Lecithin.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies & Creme Gourmet Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


