Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Red Velvet Frosted Soft Sugar Cookies, Red Velvet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- eggs
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CRUMBS (SUGAR, CORN CEREAL, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, COLOR [FD&C RED #40, CARAMEL]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, COLOR (FD&C RED #40), SALT, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Red Velvet Frosted Soft Sugar Cookies, Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Red Velvet Frosted Soft Sugar Cookies, Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


