Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Red Velvet Frosted Soft Sugar Cookies, Red Velvet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CRUMBS (SUGAR, CORN CEREAL, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, COLOR [FD&C RED #40, CARAMEL]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, COLOR (FD&C RED #40), SALT, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Red Velvet Frosted Soft Sugar Cookies, Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Red Velvet Frosted Soft Sugar Cookies, Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


