Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DECORATING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), FD&C RED #40, LEMON PEEL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, LEMON OIL.,
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Strawberry Kiss Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Strawberry Kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


