Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- butter
- cream
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Soybean and Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dextrose, Glucose, Whey Powder, Sorbitol, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides, Vanilla Seeds, Color (Titanium Dioxide, Fd & C Yellow #6, Fd & C Yellow #5, Beta Carotene), Gluco Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


