Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- egg
- xanthan gum
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Soybean and Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dextrose, Glucose, Whey Powder, Sorbitol, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides, Vanilla Seeds, Color (Titanium Dioxide, Fd & C Yellow #6, Fd & C Yellow #5, Beta Carotene), Gluco Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


