Is Kimchi And Tofu Kimbap Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED RICE (WATER, RICE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS), KIMCHI (CABBAGE, RADISH, RED CHILI POWDER, GARLIC), FRIED TOFU (TOFU [SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN OIL], WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, WATER], VINEGAR), CARROT, GARLIC SCAPES, SEAWEED.

Check Kimchi And Tofu Kimbap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep