Is KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- lecithin
- white chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, CORN, BLACK RICE, QUINO, FLAXSEED, MILLET, WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, HYDROGENATED, VEGETABLE FAT (PAL, KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER, LECITHIN, APPLE CINNAMON POWDER(SUGAR, CINNAMON, DEHYDRATE APPLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% SILICON AS A PROCESSING AID)
Check KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


