Is KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, CORN, BLACK RICE, QUINO, FLAXSEED, MILLET, WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, HYDROGENATED, VEGETABLE FAT (PAL, KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER, LECITHIN, APPLE CINNAMON POWDER(SUGAR, CINNAMON, DEHYDRATE APPLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% SILICON AS A PROCESSING AID)
Check KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


