Is Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kin Kin Naturals - Laundry Liquid Eucalypt & Tangerine Essential Oils All Natural And It Works! Perfectly Safe - For People & Planet, Including Grey Water And Septic Systems, For Both Front And Top Loaders, Economical - Ultra Concentrated, No Need To Use More Than 3For A Full Load, Made With Love In The Green And Serene Kin Kin, In The Noosa Hinterland, - Coconut-based Anionic And Nonionic Surfactants (No Alcohol Ethoxylate, Las Or Sls), Rain Water, Potassium Coconut Soap, Potassium Citrate, Enzymes, Organic Eucalypt Essential Oil, Organic Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil, Tangerine Essential Oil

Check Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown