Is Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack in Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond and Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers. People genuinely enjoy the taste of these bars and consider them to be excellent snacks. With a combination of salted caramel, dark chocolate almond, and sea salt flavors, this variety pack offers a delicious and satisfying experience. The specific product details beyond these facts are not available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel, Dark Chocolate Almond: Almonds, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt: Almonds, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Cashews, And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Sesame Seeds.

Check Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch