Is Kind Bar - Granola - Healthy Grains - Vanilla Blueberry - 1.2 oz - 5 Count - Case of 8 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amaranth,apple Juice,apple Puree,blueberry Puree,brown Rice,brown Rice Syrup,buckwheat,canola Oil,citrus Fiber,citrus Pectin,dried Cane Syrup,glycerine,gum Acacia,honey,millet,natural Flavor,oat Flour,oats,plum Puree,quinoa,sea Salt,tapioca Syrup,to Maintain Freshness,vanilla Extract,vitamin E,whole Grain Blend
Check Kind Bar - Granola - Healthy Grains - Vanilla Blueberry - 1.2 oz - 5 Count - Case of 8 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Bar - Granola - Healthy Grains - Vanilla Blueberry - 1.2 oz - 5 Count - Case of 8 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Kind Bar - Granola - Healthy Grains - Vanilla Blueberry - 1.2 oz - 5 Count - Case of 8 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


