Is Kind Brand No-Bake Protein Ball Mix, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Flavor Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Roasted Peanuts, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Salt. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Sesame.

Check Kind Brand No-Bake Protein Ball Mix, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go