Is Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kind breakfast bars gluten free honey oat 4 packs of 2 breakfast bars are made with 100% whole grains, providing a healthy and satisfying snack option. These bars offer sustained energy and are made with quality ingredients, including honey. They have a chewy texture and are free from genetically engineered ingredients. Each box contains four breakfast bars, perfect for on-the-go convenience. No additional information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Water, Honey, Raisin Paste, Oat Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Breakfast Bars Gluten Free Honey Oat -- 4 Packs of 2 Breakfast Bars is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep