Is Kind Breakfast Blue Almond Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Fruity and sweet with toasty undertones, offering a chewy base punctuated by crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a grab and go breakfast or midday snack, paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven distribution across bars and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity and sweet with toasty undertones, offering a chewy base punctuated by crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a grab and go breakfast or midday snack, paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven distribution across bars and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Blueberries, Cranberries, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Honey, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Almonds. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Kind Breakfast Blue Almond Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Blue Almond Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


