Is KIND Breakfast Cereal Bar Cinnamon with Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact breakfast cereal bar offering warm spice and nutty undertones with a balanced crunchy-chewy texture; commonly eaten as a quick morning meal or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note consistent portability and satisfying mouthfeel, while some report occasional dryness or uneven sweetness; packaging and portion size are frequently mentioned in feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats, brown rice, almonds, chicory root fiber, honey, cane sugar, glucose syrup, palm kernel oil, oat milk powder, canola oil, vegetable glycerin, cinnamon, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Contains almonds and soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, and sesame seeds.

Check KIND Breakfast Cereal Bar Cinnamon with Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go