Is Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and tender, chewy sections; often described as satisfying for a quick morning meal. Consumers commonly use it as an on the go breakfast or snack, and reviews cite portability and convenience, while some note crumbliness and inconsistent bar softness issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and tender, chewy sections; often described as satisfying for a quick morning meal. Consumers commonly use it as an on the go breakfast or snack, and reviews cite portability and convenience, while some note crumbliness and inconsistent bar softness issues.
Ingredients
Oats, Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Oat Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


