Is KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), HONEY, ALMONDS, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, QUINOA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


