Is KIND Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa Oat Free?

Description
Dark cocoa and chocolate notes deliver a bittersweet flavor; texture combines chewy density with crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or between-meal snack and paired with coffee. Reviewers often describe it as convenient, filling, and flavorful, while some note variable texture between batches and occasional packaging concerns noted.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark cocoa and chocolate notes deliver a bittersweet flavor; texture combines chewy density with crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or between-meal snack and paired with coffee. Reviewers often describe it as convenient, filling, and flavorful, while some note variable texture between batches and occasional packaging concerns noted.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, oats, tapioca syrup, canola oil, soy protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, raisin paste, cocoa powder, millet, molasses, buckwheat, amaranth, quinoa, natural flavor, cinnamon, sea salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Allergen Information: Contains soy. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


