Is Kind Crumbs Apple Oat Muffins, Apple Oat Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), CANE SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, APPLES, CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, NAVY BEAN FLOUR, GROUND FLAXSEED, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER.

Check Kind Crumbs Apple Oat Muffins, Apple Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go