Is Kind Crumbs Vanilla Glazed Donuts, Vanilla Glazed Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT (70%), WATER), NAVY BEAN FLOUR, GROUND FLAXSEED, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Kind Crumbs Vanilla Glazed Donuts, Vanilla Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Crumbs Vanilla Glazed Donuts, Vanilla Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


