Is KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; crunch gives way to a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent texture and satisfying portion size, while some mention variability in seasoning and chunk distribution across batches and packaging.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; crunch gives way to a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent texture and satisfying portion size, while some mention variability in seasoning and chunk distribution across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Almonds , Peanuts , Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


