Is KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; crunch gives way to a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent texture and satisfying portion size, while some mention variability in seasoning and chunk distribution across batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; crunch gives way to a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an afternoon pick-me-up. Reviewers note consistent texture and satisfying portion size, while some mention variability in seasoning and chunk distribution across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Almonds , Peanuts , Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal Bars 3x30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


