Is Kind Energy Peanut Butter Oat Free?

Description
It offers a pronounced roasted peanut flavor with mild sweetness and a smooth, spreadable texture that some reviewers describe as slightly coarse. Commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, smoothies, baking, or eaten by the spoonful, reviewers praise taste and versatility while occasionally noting thickness and stickiness during spreading and packaging.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
It offers a pronounced roasted peanut flavor with mild sweetness and a smooth, spreadable texture that some reviewers describe as slightly coarse. Commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, smoothies, baking, or eaten by the spoonful, reviewers praise taste and versatility while occasionally noting thickness and stickiness during spreading and packaging.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Oat Flour, Raisin Paste, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Quinoa, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Millet, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Energy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Energy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Energy Peanut Butter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


