Is KIND Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Description
Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a nutritionally-dense product made with whole nuts and free from secret ingredients and preservatives. The ingredients in this frozen treat are kind to your body. Customers appreciate the fact that it contains no preservatives.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a nutritionally-dense product made with whole nuts and free from secret ingredients and preservatives. The ingredients in this frozen treat are kind to your body. Customers appreciate the fact that it contains no preservatives.
Ingredients
Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Water, Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Dried Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt. Contains Peanuts And Soy.
Check KIND Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


