Is KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, APPLE CINNAMON & PECAN, APPLE CINNAMON & PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), HONEY, NON GMO GLUCOSE, RAISINS, CRISP RICE, FLAX SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON.

Check KIND, FRUIT & NUT BAR, APPLE CINNAMON & PECAN, APPLE CINNAMON & PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item