Is KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Honey, Cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Raspberries, Chicory Root Fiber, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


