Is KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Dark Chocolate Chunk, 15 Ct Gluten Free?

Description
Dark chocolate chunk bars offer a rich cocoa-forward flavor with chewy yet crunchy texture; shoppers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and lunchbox additions. Reviews note consistent bar size, satisfying mouthfeel, occasional uneven chocolate distribution, and general convenience for travel and work breaks and widely available in stores.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate chunk bars offer a rich cocoa-forward flavor with chewy yet crunchy texture; shoppers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and lunchbox additions. Reviews note consistent bar size, satisfying mouthfeel, occasional uneven chocolate distribution, and general convenience for travel and work breaks and widely available in stores.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Canola Oil, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Molasses, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)
Check KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Dark Chocolate Chunk, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Dark Chocolate Chunk, 15 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Dark Chocolate Chunk, 15 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


