Is KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 1.2oz, 5 Count (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Evaporated Cane Juice, Honey, Coconut, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Natural Vitamin E,allergen Information:contains Coconut
Check KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 1.2oz, 5 Count (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 1.2oz, 5 Count (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Bars, Oats & Honey with Toasted Coconut, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 1.2oz, 5 Count (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


