Is KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor with toasted grain texture; consumers use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick office bites. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture or chocolate intensity across packages and freshness reports.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor with toasted grain texture; consumers use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick office bites. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture or chocolate intensity across packages and freshness reports.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Millet, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Peanuts, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Brown Rice Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Water, Sea Salt, Peanut Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Bars Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


