Is KIND Healthy Grains Cinnamon Oat with Flax Seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A subtly spiced, lightly sweet grain cluster with a crisp, crunchy bite that softens in milk. Often used as on-the-go snack, cereal replacement, or topping for yogurt and salads. Reviewers cite satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and consistent flavor; some note variable chunk sizes and occasional clumping in the bag overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Inulin, Flax Seeds, Canola Oil, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Millet, Molasses, Cinnamon, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Tocopherols, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check KIND Healthy Grains Cinnamon Oat with Flax Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Healthy Grains Cinnamon Oat with Flax Seeds is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go