Is KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa, Buckwheat), Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Walnuts, Chia Seeds, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Natural Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Natural Vitamin E
Check KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Clusters, Maple Walnut with Chia and Quinoa, 11-Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


