Is Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk Vegan?

Description
Sweet, creamy drizzle accentuates crunchy clusters and pockets of soft chew, delivering a contrast of textures. Flavor is mildly sweet with a smooth, candy-like note. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in chunk size overall.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy drizzle accentuates crunchy clusters and pockets of soft chew, delivering a contrast of textures. Flavor is mildly sweet with a smooth, candy-like note. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in chunk size overall.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


