Is Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy drizzle accentuates crunchy clusters and pockets of soft chew, delivering a contrast of textures. Flavor is mildly sweet with a smooth, candy-like note. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in chunk size overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy drizzle accentuates crunchy clusters and pockets of soft chew, delivering a contrast of textures. Flavor is mildly sweet with a smooth, candy-like note. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in chunk size overall.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Milk Chocolate Chunk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


